Learning centers in Imbabura, Ecuador
Filter by amenity type:
Nearest Services
College
- AREA DE APOYO UEFSLM - UNIDAD EDUCATIVA FISCOMICIONAL SANTA LUISA DE MARILLAC
- CAMPUS UNIDAD EDUCATIVA SANTA LUISA DE MARILLAC - SANTA LUISA DE MARILLAC
- Col. Alberto Enriquez
González Suárez - Col. Nocturno Atuntaqui
Avenida Salinas - Colegio Antonio Ante
- Colegio de Bachillerato María Angélica Hidrobo
Colón - Colegio Nacional San Pablo
Chiriboga - Colegio Particular "San Luis"
Isaac Barrera - Colegio Tecnico "Yahuarcocha"
- Escuela de Ingles
Francisco Bonilla - ESCUELA DE INGLES
Miguel Oviedo - Instituto La Salle
González Suárez - INSTITUTO SUPERIOR PEDAGÓGICO ALFREDO PEREZ GUERRERO
ABDON CALDERON Y AV. DE LA UNESCO.
Phone: (06) 2918016 / 2918894 - Instituto Técnico Imbabura
Colón - INSTITUTO TECNOLÓGICO SUPERIOR ALBERTO ENRÍQUEZ
GENERAL ENRIQUEZ Y GALO PLAZA
Phone: (06) 2906007 / 2906129 / 2906195 - INSTITUTO TECNOLÓGICO SUPERIOR COTACACHI
FILEMÓN PROAÑO S/N SECTOR SAN TEODORO
Phone: (06) 2915866 / 2916842 / 2915821 - INSTITUTO TECNOLÓGICO SUPERIOR DANIEL REYES
SUCRE Y CAMILO POMPEYO GUZMAN.
Phone: (06) 2932884 / 2932864 - INSTITUTO TECNOLÓGICO SUPERIOR IBARRA
Avenida Atahualpa - INSTITUTO TECNOLÓGICO SUPERIOR IBARRA
AV. ATAHUALPA 14-148 Y JOSE M. LEORO
Phone: (06) 2952535 - INSTITUTO TECNOLÓGICO SUPERIOR LICEO ADUANERO
PANA NORTE KM 4.5 (YAGUARCOCHA)
Phone: (06) 2953442 - INSTITUTO TECNOLÓGICO SUPERIOR LUÍS ULPIANO DE LA TORRE
BOLIVAR 1945 Y QUIROGA
Phone: (06) 2915119 / 2916853 / 2985853 - INSTITUTO TECNOLÓGICO SUPERIOR OTAVALO
JUAN DE ALBARRACIN Y PANAMERICANA NORTE
Phone: (06) 2920440 / 2920305 - INSTITUTO TECNOLÓGICO SUPERIOR REPÚBLICA DEL ECUADOR
SUCRE S/N Y NEPTALI ORDOÑEZ
Phone: (06) 2925144 / 2921553 - Instituto Tecnológico Otavalo
- Instituto Tecnológico Superior 17 de Julio
JOSE NICOLAS HIDALGO S/N Y ALFREDO GOMEZ JAIME
Phone: (06) 2640688 / 2640689 / 2957024 - UE Santa Ana de Cotacachi
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 07:00-14:00 - Unidad Educativa "Academia Militar San Diego"
- Unidad Educativa "Victor Manuel Guzman"
VMG - Unidad Educativa Ana Luisa Leoro
Avenida Jaime Rivadeneira - Unidad Educativa Atahualpa
- Unidad Educativa Ciudad de Ibarra
Honduras - Unidad Educativa del Milenio "Sumak Yachana Wasi"
- Unidad Educativa del Milenio Jatun Kuraka
Alejandro Chaves Guerra - Unidad Educativa Fisco-Misional “San Francisco de Asis”
- Unidad Educativa Modesto A Peñaherrera
Juan Montalvo - Unidad Educativa Particular Aduana
José Maria Larrea y Jijon - Unidad Educativa Presidente Velasco Ibarra
José Mejia Lequerica - Unidad Educativa Teodoro Gomez de la Torre
- -
Simón Bolívar
driving school
- Sindicato de Choferes
Juan José Flores
Kindergarten
- Guarderia
- Jardin Bruno Vinueza
Calle Jorge Montalvo - Jardin de Infantes
Abdón Calderón - Jardin de Infantes A. Granja
- Jardin de infantes Galo PLaza Lasso - Fundación Galo Plaza Lasso
Galo Plaza Lasso Zuleta - La Ronda
José Mejia Lequerica, 3-80 Ibarra
Phone: (06) 260-1553
Unidad Educativa basada en la pedagogía Gualdorf. - Yuyucocha
Pasaje A
music schools
- LA CLAVE
Francisco Bonilla
educational institution offices
- Centro de Formación Artesanal Marcel Montlleo
Antonio José de Sucre - Clases dirigidas
- Unidad Educativa "Abelardo Morán"
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 07:30-13:30+ - UNIVERSIDAD DE INVESTIGACIÓN DE TECNOLOGÍA EXPERIMENTAL YACHAY
Hacienda San José, Proyecto Yachay, S/N 100115 San Miguel de Urcuquí
public bookcase
- Aula Libre
Avenida Heleodoro Ayala - -
Avenida Heleodoro Ayala
School
- 12 de Diciembre
- 26 de Agosto
- 29 de Junio
- 4 de Octubre
Nazacota Puento - 6 de Julio Numero 2
- Academia Carlos Machado
Vía Otavalo - Quiroga - Academia Superior Militar y Policial "ASMIL"
- Aida Leon
Eduardo Almeida Proaño - Alejandro de Humboldt
- Ambuqui
- Bartolome Ruiz
- Carchi
- Carlos Elias Almeida
Camino Publico - Carlos Emilio Uzcategui
- Carlos Proaño Delgado
- Carlos Suarez Veintimilla
- Casa Comunal Monserrath Bajo
Tahuantinsuyo - Cenfamil cenepa - cnt
Av.Atahualpa, 2
Phone: 0960461477
Email: jamary17@outlook.com
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 07:00-18:00 - Centro de Educación Inicial "Clarita León Vinueza"
Sánchez y Cifuentes - Centro de Formación Académica y Militar "CENEPA" - Sgop. Quishpe Fabián
Avenida Juan de Albarrazin
Phone: 0993391961
Email: cenfamilcenepa@outlook.es
Opening hours: Su-Fr 07:00-16:00 - Centro de Formación Académica y Militar "CENEPA" - Sgop. Quishpe Fabián
Avenida Juan de Albarrazin
Phone: 0993391961
Email: cenfamilcenepa@outlook.es
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 07:00-04:00 - Centro Educativo Integral
Maria Garcia - Centro Educativo Mariano Acosta
- Centro Educativo Mundo Infantil Atuntaqui
Avenida San Vicente - Centro Infaltil El Roble
José Ignacion Burbano - Centro Nacional Educ
José Nicolas Hidalgo - Cesar Borja
Via Ambuqui - Chile
Via a Mariano Acosta por el Páramo - Chimborazo
- Ciudad de Cuenca
- Coñaquí
Via Coñaquí - Imantag - Col. Técnico Urcuquí
Guzmán Urcuquí - Colegio
- Colegio "San Luis"
Moncayo - Colegio Abelardo Moncayo
- Colegio Diocesano Bilingüe
Juan José Flores - Colegio Eloy Proaño
Juan Montalvo - Colegio Esmeraldas
10 de Agosto, S/N Las Golondrinas - Colegio Jacinto Collahuazo
- Colegio la "Inmaculada Concepción"
Simón Bolívar - Colegio Luis Plutarco Cevallos
- Colegio Nacional "28 de Septiembre"
- Colegio Nacional Ibarra
- Colegio Salesiano "Sancez y Cifuentes"
Antonio José de Sucre - Colegio Sanchez y Cifuentes
Antonio José de Sucre - COLEGIO SANTA JUANA DE CHANTAL
Salinas
Opening hours: Mo-Su 19:00-01:00 - Colegio Técnico "Yahuarcocha"
Isla Fernandina - Colegio Técnico Agropecuario "José Peralta"
- Colegio Tecnico 'Mariano Suárez Veintimilla' Ibarra
- Colegio Tecnico Agropecuario "Zuleta"
- Colegio Tecnico Valle de Chota
- Colegio Universitario UTN
Ulpiano de La Torre - COLEGIO VÍCTOR MIDEROS
Gabriel García Moreno - Colegio Victor Manuel Peñaherrera
Pasaje 3 - comunidad
- Cordillera de los Andes
- Cordillera del Condor
Camino Publico - Domingo Faustino Sarmiento.
Luis Mejia - El Cedral
- El Inca
- El Quiteño Libre
- Eloy Alfaro
- ENCI
Avenida Espinosa Polit - Esc. 12 de Febrero
- Esc. 21. de Noviembre
- Esc. 6 de Diciembre
- Esc. Abdon Calderon
- Esc. Alfredo Albuja Galindo
- Esc. Alfredo Baquerizo
- Esc. Alto Cenepa
- Esc. Amable E. Salvador
Gonzales Suarez - Esc. Antonio Neumane
- Esc. Bartolome Salón
- Esc. Cementos Selva Alegre
- Esc. Ciudad de Atuntaqui
- Esc. Cristobal Colon
- Esc. Dr. Ernesto P. Morillo
- Esc. España
- Esc. Febres Cordero
- Esc. Francisco de Orellana
- Esc. Honorato Vasquez
- Esc. Humberto Gárcia Ortiz
- Esc. Isla San Cristobal
- Esc. Isla Santa Cruz
- Esc. Jaime Chavez
Freedom Road - Esc. Jorge Carrera Andrade
- Esc. Jorge Icaza
- Esc. José L. Moreno
- Esc. Jose Ignacio Canelos
- Esc. Juan J. Rousseau
Vía Urcuquí, Tumbabiro, Chachimbiro - Esc. Juan Jaramillo
- Esc. Juan Leoro
- Esc. Los Shyris
- Esc. Luis Ocampos
- Esc. Luz de America
- Esc. Manabi N.5
Via Coñaquí - Imantag - Esc. Manuaelita Saenz
- Esc. Manuel Alvarez
- Esc. Maria Cevallos
- Esc. Miguel Garces
- Esc. Odio Aguilar
- Esc. Pedro de Alvarado
- Esc. Primero de Mayo
- Esc. Provincia de Guayas
- Esc. Remigio Toral
- Esc. Rio Amazonas
- Esc. Rio Cenepa
- Esc. Teniente Hugo Ortiz
- Esc. Vicente Rocafuerte
Antonio Jose Sucre - Esc. Victor M. Peñaherra
- Escuela
- ESCUELA
- Escuela "28 de Abril"
Simón Bolivar Ibarra - Escuela "Galo Plaza Lasso"
Carrera Galo Plaza Lasso - Escuela "Rafael Suarez Meneses"
Rio Jubones - Escuela 17 de Julio
General José Maria Cordova - Escuela 2 de Marzo
12 de Febrero - Escuela 5 de Junio Pablo Arenas
Modesto Larrea 100118 Pablo Arenas - Escuela 6 de julio
Gonzáles Suárez - Escuela Aida León
Juan Francisco Bonilla 100101 - Escuela Andrés Avelino de la Torre
Juan Montalvo - Escuela Bilingue Intercultural Pichincha Comunidad de Morochos
- Escuela Ciudad de Pimampiro - Unidad Eduactiva Pimampiro
Vía Mariano Acosta Pimampiro Pimampiro - Escuela Daniel Pasquel
Hernán Vega - Escuela de chefs FONDUE'S
Manuelita Saenz - Escuela de Educación Basica "Agustín Cueva Dávila"
Rosa Zarate - Escuela de Educación Basica "Agustín Cueva Dávila"
Manuela Espejo - Escuela de Educación Básica "28 de Septiembre"
Miguel Oviedo ibarra - Escuela de Policia
Marco Hinojosa - Escuela de Sta Rosa
Via Los Ceibos - Santa Rosa del Tejar
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 07:00-14:00 - Escuela de Tangalí
- Escuela Eloy Proaño
Miguel Garcés - Escuela Fe y Alegría Ibarra
Argentina - Escuela Fiscal Mixta "Dr. Alfredo Pérez Guerrero"
Juan Montalvo - Escuela Francisco Moncayo
Alfonso de Carvajal - Escuela General Pintag
- Escuela Guayaquil de Alpachaca
Tena - Escuela Jacinto Collahuazo
Alejandro Jaramillo Rivadeneira - Escuela Jaime Roldos
Calle Ulpiano Navarro - Escuela José Tobar
Machala - Escuela Juan Enrique Pestalozzi
Pedro Narvaez - ESCUELA JUAN MONTALVO
Gran Colombia - Escuela Juan Still
Cubilche - Escuela La Florida
- Escuela La Joya
Francisco Araujo - Escuela Luis De La Torre
Calle El Rocio - Escuela Martín Zumeta
Piman Ibarra - Escuela Pedro Moncayo
Avenida Mariano Acosta - Escuela Pedro Moncayo
Avenida Mariano Acosta - Escuela Pedro Zumbara
Olmedo - Escuela Policarpa Salvarrieta
García Moreno - Escuela San Juan Diego
Secundino Peñafiel Ibarra - Escuela Santa Luisa de Marillac
General Enríquez - Escuela Sindicato de Chofferes
Trans 26 - Escuela Tanguarín
Laura López Tanguarín - Escuela Valle de Amanecer
Simon Rodriguez - Escuela Victor Manuel Peñaherrera
Juana Atabalipa - Fatima
Avenida 17 de Julio - Filemon Proaño
- Fondue - Escuela de Chef's
Doctor Cristobal Gomez Jurado - Francisco José de Caldas
Sánchez y Cifuentes - Fuerza Aire Ecuatoriana
- Fundación Educativa Lidia Sevilla León
Quito - Galápagos
- Gral. Alfonso Jaramillo
Avenida Enrique Garces - Home Kids
Huancabilcas - Honorio Elias Hinojosa
Luis Salgado 100117 Paragachi - INFA
Veinticuatro De Mayo - Intag Spanish School - Intag Spanish school
Pucará - ITCA
El Oro - ITCA
El Oro - Jardín "Juan Montalvo"
Gran Colombia - Jardín de Infantes "Luis León Ruales"
Simón Bolívar - Jardín de Infantes Albertina Franco de Leoro
Avenida Teodoro Gomez de la Torre - Jardín de Infantes Albertina Franco de Leoro
Av. Eugenio Espejo y Av. Teodoro Gámez de la Torre - Jose Cuero y Caicedo
- Jose de la Cuadra
Camino Publico - Juan Pio Montufar
- Julio Zaldumbide
- La Armenia
- Leon Tolstoi
- Los Árboles
- Luis Leoro Franco
Avenida Rafael Sánchez - Luis Leoro Franco
Avenida Rafael Sánchez - Manuel de Jesus
- Maria Angélica Hidrobo
Rafael Troya - Maria Angélica Hidrobo
Rafael Troya - Miguel de Hidalgo
- Oswaldo Chiriboga
Via a La Merced Jurapango Cochas - Parambas
Via San Lorenzo
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 07:30-14:30 - PUCESI
Av. Espinosa Polit - RetoSMeta
- Santa Cruz
- Simón Bolivar
Vicente Ramón Roca - Teodoro Wolf
Ayacucho - U. E. Alfredo Albuja Galindo
Fray Bartolome de las Casas - UE Luis Plutarco Cevallos Etapa Cuicocha
- UE Santa Ana de Cotacachi-Bloque 1 (no) Las Golondrinas
- UE Santa Ana de Cotacachi-Bloque 2 (no) Las Golondrinas
- Unidad Educativa "Academia Militar San Diego"
- Unidad Educativa "Cahuasqui"1
12 de Octubre
University
- Campus Antiguo Hospital San Vicente de Paul - Universidad Técnica del Norte UTN
Colón - Granja Experimental Yuyucocha UTN - UTN
Jose Espinoza de Los Monteros - Instituto de Transferencias de Tecnología
- Pontificia Universidad Catolica del Ecuador
AV. AURELIO ESPINOSA POLIT Y JORGE GUZMAN RUEDA, CDLA. LA VICTORIA
Phone: (06) 2643520 - UNIANDES - Universidad Regional Autónoma de Los Andes
Juan de Salinas - UNIVERSIDAD DE INVESTIGACIÓN DE TECNOLOGÍA EXPERIMENTAL YACHAY - BLOQUE RESIDENCIAL
Hacienda San José, Proyecto Yachay, S/N 100115 San Miguel de Urcuquí - UNIVERSIDAD DE INVESTIGACIÓN DE TECNOLOGÍA EXPERIMENTAL YACHAY - LABORATORIO E2 E3
Hacienda San José, Proyecto Yachay, S/N 100115 San Miguel de Urcuquí - Universidad Técnica del Norte
Jaime Hurtado Gonzalez - Universidad Yachay Tech
Hacienda San José s/n y Proyecto Yachay 100115 San Miguel de Urcuquí
Phone: +593 6 2999130